Free shipping with $100.00 purchase

Jojoba Oil in Skincare

Jojoba Oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. The oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight. Wikipedia
Jojoba Oil in Skincare

Jojoba Seed Oil

Jojoba Seeds Oil In Skincare

Jojoba Seed Oil Derived by cold press from the seeds of Simmondsia chinensis, a shrub plant native to the dry, desert regions of Arizona, California and Mexico. It is not technically an oil, but rather a liquid wax ester. Jojoba oil absorbs very quickly and can be considered dry oil due to its fast absorption rate. It is a very unique plant extract that restores, replenishes, emollients, soothes the skin and balances it. Plant oil that’s It is  It’s the ideal foundation for all beauty regimens. Jojoba oil is non-toxic, non-comedogenic and non-allergenic. Jojoba oil is an antioxidant and protects you from the damaging effects of free radicals. Most bacteria including Staphylococcus aureus and the fungus Candida albicans cannot reproduce and die when they come into contact with jojoba oil.