Papaya & Pumpkin Brightening Exfoliating Mask - Youthful Radiance by Florencia
Papaya & Pumpkin Brightening Exfoliating Mask by Florencia, 2 oz
Is your skin looking dull and tired?
Stress, pollution, time change, season change, not enough sleep?...
Well, let’s correct it with a very easy step - exfoliation. What do you need to gently exfoliate, minimize pores and reveal your skin natural, healthy glow? Not much. Just 5-10 minutes with Florencia Papaya & Pumpkin Brightening Mask.
This plant-based facial mask will give your skin a smoother, brighter complexion. Natural and organic botanicals exfoliate and renew. Let your skin glow with healthy radiance by using this renewal mask.
Papaya Enzyme, Pumpkin Extract, Antioxidants, Vitamins B1, B2, D, A, E, & K, Beta-Carotene & Omega 9 Fatty Acids
100% VEGAN, MADE IN USA
FREE OF: PHTHALATES, SULFATES, PARABENS, MINERAL OIL, SYNTHETIC DYES OR FRAGRANCES, NO ANIMAL TESTIN
Skin type: Beneficial for all skin types. Slight tingling sensation may occur.
◦"Must Have" exfoliating and brightening facial mask. Smooth creamy cocktail of natural Papaya fruit enzymes, Pumpkin seed extract, and potent botanicals that gently slough away dead skin cells, purify and renew the skin.
◦ Kaolin helps to deeply cleanse and exfoliate debris and skin cells on the surface of the skin, while
◦ Avocado Oil softens and conditions. Delivers vitamins A, D, E, various B vitamins including B1 & B2, lecithin, potassium, phytosterols, beta-carotene and Omega 9 fatty acids. Promotes healing, skin regeneration and protection from the aging effects of UV light and pollution.
◦ Unique exfoliating mask smooths the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, improves skin vitality and tone, increases firmness and elasticity, combats free radicals and helps prevents premature aging. Prepares skin to more effectively absorb serums, moisturizers, and treatments.
Home Use: Apply a moderate layer to face, neck & décolleté for 5 to 20 minutes depending on sensitivity level. Avoid eye area. Remove thoroughly with lukewarm water. Slight prickly sensation may occur. Use 1-2 times a week.
Papain Carbomer Conjugate – 1 Enzyme derived from the unripe fruit of the papaya tree. Very effective in skin renewal and skin lightening. Functions as an exfoliator, skin softener and moisturizer. Combats free radicals and helps prevent premature aging.
Pumpkin Seed Extract is a hydrolyzed protein fraction obtained from the pumpkin seedcake. This active ingredient stimulates the synthesis of collagen and fibrillin. It is high in antioxidants and Vitamins A, C and E, essential fatty acids, amino acids, and phytosterols. It is natural source of enzymes which helps gently slough away dead skin cells. Pumpkin Seed Extract helps to smooth the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles and improve skin vitality and tone, and increases smoothness, firmness and elasticity.
Comfrey Extract is an extract of the rhizomes and roots of the comfrey. Comfrey is a marvelous herb and is one of the best-known healing herbs of all times. It is a contact healer with a high content of vitamin C, carotene, B12, chlorophyll and calcium. Known for its astringent, cooling, soothing, and healing benefits.
Kaolin is naturally occurring clay mineral with great absorbent properties. Helps to cleanse and exfoliate debris and skin cells on the surface of the skin.
Avocado Oil is a rich, green, cold-pressed oil of the avocado fruit. A natural skin softener and conditioner with a high content of vitamins A, D, E, various B vitamins including B1 & B2, lecithin, potassium, phytosterols, beta-carotene and omega 9 fatty acids. Promote healing, skin regeneration and protection from the aging effects of UV light and pollution. It has anti-irritating and soothing properties, and it is a great skin nutrient.
Japanese Green Tea Extract is a powerful antioxidant with anti-inflammatory and astringent properties. May protect against free radicals, prevent sun damage and preserve the natural moisture barrier of the skin.
Beeswax consists of a mixture of plant wax and pollen secreted by honeybees and is perfectly adapted for use in natural make-up and skin care products. By acting as a protective, breathable layer on the skin’s surface, beeswax helps to lock in moisture for soft, supple, hydrated skin. A great source of vitamin A, beeswax helps exfoliation and rejuvenation. Beeswax offers anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and antiviral benefits.
Tapioca Starch - Derived from the root of the Manihot Esculenta plant, Tapioca Starch is found in the cells of this plant’s tubular roots. Food-grade viscosity-increasing natural ingredient provides a smooth creamy feel.
Glyceryl Stearate - A naturally derived fatty acid from palm kernel, vegetable or soy oil. Most often used as an emulsifier, acts as a lubricant on the skin’s surface, which gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance. It easily penetrates the skin and slows the loss of water from the skin by forming a barrier on the skin’s surface. It has been shown to protect skin from free-radical damage as well.
PEG-100 Stearate is made by combining natural oils (palm or coconut) with Stearic Acid to form a water-soluble ester. It is an emollient, an emulsifier, and a moisturizer. It cleanses and purifies the skin by helping water to mix with oil and dirt so that they can be rinsed away.
Cetearyl Alcohol is a fatty alcohol that keeps an emulsion from separating into its oil and liquid components. Derived from natural oils (coconut, palm oil), it is very efficient in stabilizing skin care formulations because it imparts an emollient feel to the skin.
Polysorbate 60 Thickening Oil-in-Water Emulsifier, food grade. Used to solubilize essential oils into water-based products. An emulsifier, thickener, and stabilizer created by adding a steric acid molecule (saturated fatty acid, derived from palm) to sorbitol (a sugar alcohol that occurs in berries, cherries, plums, apples, pears, peaches, prunes, algae, and seaweed)
Butylene Glycol is a colorless organic alcohol found in cocoa butter and sweet corn, and used in the following ways: as a solvent (helps other products dissolve in water), as a viscosity-decreasing agent and as a conditioning agent, food grade.
Potassium Sorbate is a naturally occurring antimicrobial compound, a food grade preservative.
Benzyl Alcohol is found in nature in plants such as pine resin and rowan berries. It is a non-paraben, non-formaldehyde, non-isothiazolone based preservative eco system, used in a wide variety of cosmetic formulations as a fragrant component, preservative, solvent, and viscosity-decreasing agent.
Annatto is a natural plant extract used as a food grade coloring, derived from the seeds of the achiote tree. Speeds the healing process and reduce the appearance of the scar. Also, the natural antimicrobial nature of annatto can help prevent infections. Norbixin is one of the pigments found in annatto seeds and is known to be a powerful antioxidant. In recent research, it was shown that norbixin has a decidedly anti-mutagenic effect on healthy cells exposed to cancerous cells and free radicals, meaning that annatto may be able to help prevent a variety of different cancers from spreading.
Looking for skin care products that are right for your skin? Products that help erase wrinkles, tighten skin, reduce the signs of aging, or treat acne? It's not easy. Are you looking at the description and wondering if that product is for you?
We offer free consultation at 707-789-0168. Please call us, and our skin care specialists will be happy to give you a professional advice and product suggestions. We offer samples of MiCo Michelle's Cosmetics products and perfume by Florencia.
All our sales are final. Please sample before ordering your beauty necessities. Please read our Shipping and Return policies.
View full product details »