is a clear liquid that is derived from the young nuts of the coconut tree. Coconut water contains Lauric Acid, a powerful anti-microbial fighter that helps protect against skin infections. It also contains protein Cytokines that is promoting cell growth and cell activation. Coconut Water works as an outstanding natural hydrating gentle Cleanser and Toner.
Decyl Glucoside comes from corn and coconuts, so it's natural, and it's also Increases cleansing effectiveness, very gentle, and moisturizing.
biodegradable cleansing agent is an organic purifying compound that comes from coconut oil, very gentle and has excellent thickening and foaming properties, conditioning and gently cleanses the skin by helping water to mix with oil, dust and debris that skin collected through the day, so that they can be rinsed off. On top of that, its pH range contributes a mild germicidal antibacterial effect.
(Fatty Acids of Coconut), Derived from coconut oil and glycerin, it’s considered an excellent emollient and skin-replenishing ingredient. It’s included in cosmetics due to its mix of fatty acids that skin can use to replenish its surface and resist moisture loss. Caprylic/capric triglyceride can also function as a thickener, but its chief job is to moisturize and replenish skin. This ingredient’s value for skin is made greater by the fact that it’s considered gentle.
Best rating by Paula’s Choice http://www.paulaschoice.com/ingredient-dictionary/plant-extracts/caprylic%2Fcapric-triglyceride.html
Derived from the fatty acid Lauric Acid which is derived from Coconut Oil. They are a non-iconic emulsifiers with a wide range of hydrophilic characteristics. Great soothing, calming and lubricating properties. Food Grade.
is an emollient, lubricant, a humectant that offers a smooth, luxurious feel and it is a skin conditioning agent. It is an ester of plant-based glyceryl
is a completely natural ingredient that is derived from plants, fruits and coconut. It is a natural component of skin and a very good hydrating agent and skin-replenishing ingredient. It is a Natural Humectant, highly water-absorbent, holding several time its weight in water, which makes it an excellent humectant, also functions as a skin-replenishing ingredient. It is a component of the NMF (natural moisturizing factor).
is a high end, an excellent cleansing ingredient that eliminates “soaps”. Naturally derived Sugar Ester from Coconut Oil provides effective cleansing and make-up removing, without stripping the natural oils on the surface of the skin.
Cleansing agent derived from coconut oil. It supports the skin´s moisture balance as its puffering effect helps to maintain the natural skin pH-value. Sodium cocoyl glycinate cleanses and nourishes the skin very gently and, therefore, is perfectly suitable for sensitive skin. the result is a silky-soft skin sensation. It is gained from plant oils and is biodegradable.